Conference Agenda

Friday, 6th March 2020

14:30                            Registration for delegates participating in the Preliminary Workshop (tea and coffee served)

15:00-15:50                             Preliminary MUN Workshop (for those new to MUN, optional, prior reservation required)

15:00-16:00                             Registration for remaining delegates (tea and coffee served)

16:00-16:15                             Opening Ceremony (welcoming remarks by Secretary General and Stephen Perse Foundation representatives)

16:15-16:45                             Keynote speaker

17:00-18:00                             Lobbying

18:00-19:30                          Welcome dinner at Stephen Perse Foundation

Saturday, 7th March 2020

8:30-9:00                              Registration

9:00-10:30                              Session 1 for 2nd floor committees

9:00-10:45                               Session 1 for 3rd floor committees

10:30-10:45                             Break for 2nd floor committees (tea and coffee served)

10:45-11:00                             Break for 3rd floor committees (tea and coffee served)

10:45-13:00                             Session 2 for 2nd floor committees

11:00-13:15                             Session 2 for 3rd floor committees

13:00-14:00                             Lunch for 2nd floor committees

13:15-14:15                             Lunch for 3rd floor committees

14:00-15:30                             Session 3 for 2nd floor committees

14:15-15:30                             Session 3 for 3rd floor committees

19:00-22:30                             Social Event in the SPF Ceremony Hall (non-alcoholic)

Sunday, 8th March 2020

8:30-9:00                              Registration

9:00-11:00                               Session 4 for 2nd floor committees

9:00-11:15                               Session 4 for 3rd floor committees

11:00-11:15                             Break for 2nd floor committees (tea and coffee served)

11:15-11:30                             Break for 3rd floor committees (tea and coffee served)

11:15-13:00                             Session 5 for 2nd floor committees

11:30-13:15                             Session 5 for 3rd floor committees

13:00-14:30                             Lunch for 2nd floor committees

13:15-14:30                             Lunch for 3rd floor committees

14:30-15:00                            Closing Ceremony (remarks from Secretariat & awards)

15:30                                       Doors close